- South Florida men’s basketball is on an unbelievable heater– but also still on the bubblePosted 3 weeks ago
- Kobe Bufkin is balling out for Atlanta Hawks’ G League team. When will he be called up to NBA?Posted 2 months ago
- Former Knicks guards Immanuel Quickley, RJ Barrett may yet prove Raptors won the OG Anunoby tradePosted 2 months ago
- Rebounding savant Oscar Tshiebwe finally gets NBA chance he’s deserved for yearsPosted 3 months ago
- Is Tyrese Maxey vs. Tyrese Haliburton the next great NBA guard rivalry?Posted 4 months ago
- The Detroit Pistons are going to be a problem in a few yearsPosted 4 months ago
- March Madness hero, ex-Fairleigh Dickinson guard Demetre Roberts joins Austin Spurs’ G League training camp rosterPosted 5 months ago
- Cam Thomas is balling out once again. Will he finally stay in the Nets’ lineup?Posted 5 months ago
- Former NBA lottery pick Elfrid Payton lights up Raptors as emergency replacement for Australia’s Cairns TaipansPosted 5 months ago
- How does Damian Lillard compare to Jrue Holiday on defense?Posted 5 months ago
The complete list of 2016 NBA Draft Early Entrants
- Updated: June 23, 2016
(RD)–The NBA Draft is tonight, and more than 100 players are hoping to hear their name called in one of the draft’s 60 slots.
Wondering which players might get the call, and which ones might get shafted? Here is the complete list of early entrants from college and overseas:
Draft: June 23 |
---|
Rosco Allen, Stanford, 6-9, junior
Tony Anderson, Southeast Missouri State, 6-9, freshman
Brandon Austin, Northwest Florida State, 6-6, sophomore
Wade Baldwin IV, Vanderbilt, 6-3, sophomore
Anthony “Cat” Barber, N.C. State, 6-2, junior
Malik Beasley, Florida State, 6-5, freshman
DeAndre Bembry, Saint Joseph’s, 6-6, junior
Ben Bentil, Providence, 6-9, sophomore
Jaylen Brown, California, 6-7, freshman
Lamous Brown, Utah State-Eastern CC, 7-0, sophomore
Kareem Canty, Auburn, 6-0, junior
Robert Carter Jr., Maryland, 6-9, junior
Marquese Chriss, Washington, 6-9, freshman
Deyonta Davis, Michigan State, 6-10, freshman
Cheick Diallo, Kansas, 6-9, freshman
Kris Dunn, Providence, 6-4, junior
Henry Ellenson, Marquette, 6-11, freshman
Kay Felder, Oakland, 5-9, junior
Brannen Greene, Kansas, 6-7, junior
Daniel Hamilton, UConn, 6-7, sophomore
Cedric Happi Noube, Virginia Union, 6-7, junior
Jordan Hare, Rhode Island, 6-10, junior
Brandon Ingram, Duke, 6-9, freshman
Demetrius Jackson, Notre Dame, 6-1, junior
Julian Jacobs, Southern Cal, 6-4, junior
Stefan Jankovic, Hawaii, 6-11, junior
Anthony January, CS San Bernardino, 6-8, sophomore
Damian Jones, Vanderbilt, 7-0, junior
Derrick Jones Jr., UNLV, 6-7, freshman
Nikola Jovanovic, Southern Cal, 6-11, junior
Skal Labissiere, Kentucky, 6-11, freshman
Jermaine Lawrence, Manhattan, 6-10, sophomore
Thon Maker, Orangeville Prep/Athlete Institute, 7-0, Post-Graduate
Emmanuel Malou, Yuba CC (Calif.), 6-9, sophomore
Patrick McCaw, UNLV, 6-7, sophomore
Zak McLaughlin, Gadsden State CC (Ala.), 6-9, freshman
Dejounte Murray, Washington, 6-5, freshman
Jamal Murray, Kentucky, 6-4, freshman
Mamadou Ndiaye, UC Irvine, 7-6, junior
Chris Obekpa, St. John’s, 6-10, junior
Goodluck Okonoboh, UNLV , 6-10, sophomore
Chinanu Onuaku, Louisville, 6-10, sophomore
Jakob Poeltl, Utah, 7-0, sophomore
Tim Quarterman, LSU, 6-6, junior
Jalen Reynolds, Xavier, 6-10, junior
Malachi Richardson, Syracuse, 6-6, freshman
Domantas Sabonis, Gonzaga, 6-11, sophomore
Wayne Selden Jr., Kansas, 6-5, junior
Ingrid Sewa, Arizona Western CC, 6-9, sophomore
Pascal Siakam, New Mexico State, 6-9, sophomore
Ben Simmons, LSU, 6-10, freshman
Diamond Stone, Maryland, 6-11, freshman
Isaiah Taylor, Texas, 6-1, junior
Tyler Ulis, Kentucky, 5-9, sophomore
Aaron Valdes, Hawaii, 6-5, junior
James Webb III, Boise State, 6-9, junior
Isaiah Whitehead, Seton Hall, 6-4, sophomore
Devin Williams, West Virginia, 6-9, junior
Troy Williams, Indiana, 6-7, junior
Stephen Zimmerman, UNLV, 7-0, freshman
International Players |
---|
Gracin Bakumanya, Antibes, France, 7-0
Dragan Bender, Maccabi Tel Aviv, Israel, 7-0
Isaia Cordinier, Denain, France, 6-5
Petr Cornelie, Le Mans, France, 6-11
Juancho Hernangomez, Estudiantes, Spain, 6-9
Furkan Korkmaz, Efes, Turkey, 6-7
Timothe Luwawu, Mega Leks, Serbia, 6-7
Georgios Papagiannis, Panathinaikos, Greece, 7-2
Guerschon Yabusele, Rouen, France, 6-7
Rade Zagorac, Mega Leks, Serbia, 6-10
Zhou Qi, Xinjiang, China, 7-2
Ante Zizic, Cibona, Croatia, 6-11
Ivica Zubac, Mega Leks, Serbia, 7-0